Buyxcipro.Com Quick & Easy Green Everywhere

Home / Flower / The Ficus bonsai

The Ficus bonsai

Robby Rousset   Flower   May 21st 2020, 08:11:43

Indoor Bonsai Ficus Retusa (Fig Bonsai Tree)   Bonsai Trees For ... Flower The Ficus bonsai

Latin name

Ficus

Popular Post In Flower

The Silver Birch Bonsai

The Silver Birch Bonsai

The Juniper bonsai

The Juniper bonsai

An Edible Flower Garden
An Edible Flower Garden
Pink Wild Flowers for Your Garden
Pink Wild Flowers for Your Garden

Common name

Ginseng Ficus Bonsai Care – Growing Ginseng Ficus As A Bonsai Tree Flower The Ficus bonsai

Amazon.com: Brussel's Live Golden Gate Ficus Indoor Bonsai Tree ... Flower The Ficus bonsai

Most Viewed In Flower

A Garden to Attract Hummingbirds

A Garden to Attract Hummingbirds

Starting Tips For Your Own Fall Flower Garden

Starting Tips For Your Own Fall Flower Garden

The Art Of Bonsai – Connecting the Story and the Uniqueness!
The Art Of Bonsai – Connecting the Story and the Uniqueness!
Wildflower Gardens
Wildflower Gardens

How To Grow A Ficus Bonsai (Ficus Microcarpa Bonsai) | Grow A ... Flower The Ficus bonsai

Ficus Bonsai | Buy Online | Indoor Plants| Green Souq UAE Flower The Ficus bonsai

Ficus

Description

This tree has a lot of sorts and varieties. There are about 1000 - 2000 known species of the ficus tree around the world. We will publish a detailed article on this bonsai soon.

Type

indoor

Maintenance

Light: It is recommended to keep it in bright and shiny places. Avoid direct midday sun using drapery or other protection. During the summer, it is very good to put them outside once the temperature has exceeded 15°C.

Temperature and exposure

Keep at 15°C and higher temperatures.

Pruning and forming

You can form it with wire. However, use wire for short periods only. Let them grow continuously during the first year. Start forming ficus during the second year of its age. Prune new sprouts and divide one into two smaller ones.

Soil and replanting

Planting a tree into the bonsai pot should be done when it becomes at least three years old; You should consider replanting every two years. Use soil which consists of three parts of argillaceous rock, 5 parts of peat, and 2 parts of sand or granulate clay.

Watering and fertilization

The soil must be soft-damp and should not dry up. Fertilize every week from Spring to Autumn. During the winter periods, fertilize every 2 or 4 weeks depending on conditions and requirements.

Reproduction

By cutting at any time. Or by seeds.

Styles

It is suitable for all styles types and can grow in various sizes. Bear in mind that trees with small leaves should grow smaller.

Pictures

This is a place for pictures of real Ficus bonsai trees. If you have any, send us them and they will be published with your copyright and link to your site if necessary.

96 out of 100 based on 870 user ratings
1 Star 2 Star 3 Star 4 Star 5 Star

Tags:

Gallery Of The Ficus bonsai

Indoor Bonsai Ficus Retusa (Fig Bonsai Tree)   Bonsai Trees For ... Flower The Ficus bonsaiGinseng Ficus Bonsai Care – Growing Ginseng Ficus As A Bonsai Tree Flower The Ficus bonsaiAmazon.com: Brussel's Live Golden Gate Ficus Indoor Bonsai Tree ... Flower The Ficus bonsaiHow To Grow A Ficus Bonsai (Ficus Microcarpa Bonsai) | Grow A ... Flower The Ficus bonsaiFicus Bonsai | Buy Online | Indoor Plants| Green Souq UAE Flower The Ficus bonsaiFicus Bonsai Tree S Shape   Evergreen Plants   Dubai Garden Centre Flower The Ficus bonsaiBonsai   Ficus   Indoor Plants | Plantshop.me Flower The Ficus bonsai
How To Revive Ficus Bonsai Losing Leaves | Bonsai Tree Gardener Flower The Ficus bonsaiFicus Bonsai Care And Pruning   YouTube Flower The Ficus bonsaiCare For The Ficus Bonsai Tree (Retusa / Ginseng)   Bonsai Empire Flower The Ficus bonsaiGinseng Ficus: The Perfect Bonsai Tree For The Beginner | Dengarden Flower The Ficus bonsai
Care to Shout Your Thoughts on The Ficus Bonsai

Post Related To The Ficus bonsai

The Juniper bonsai

The Juniper bonsai

Wildflower Gardens

Wildflower Gardens

Blue Wild Flowers for Your Garden

Blue Wild Flowers for Your Garden

The Firethorn bonsai

The Firethorn bonsai

Japanese maple bonsai

Japanese maple bonsai

The Art Of Bonsai – Connecting the Story and the Uniqueness!

The Art Of Bonsai – Connecting the Story and the Uniqueness!

Pink Wild Flowers for Your Garden
Pink Wild Flowers for Your Garden
The Ficus bonsai
The Ficus bonsai

Static Pages

Monthly Archives

Recent Posts

Categories

Copyright © 2020 Buyxcipro.Com.Reproduction without explicit permission is prohibited. All Rights Reserved.
User Agreement, Privacy, Cookies