Buyxcipro.Com Quick & Easy Green Everywhere

Home / Flower / The Trident Maple

The Trident Maple

Anna Marissax   Flower   May 20th 2020, 05:58:25

Acer Buergerianum (Trident Maple)   Dear Plants Flower The Trident Maple

Latin name

Acer buergerianum

Popular Post In Flower

Some Funeral Flowers Arrangement Ideas

Some Funeral Flowers Arrangement Ideas

The Field Maple

The Field Maple

The Philippine Tea
The Philippine Tea
Funeral flower arrangements
Funeral flower arrangements

Common name

Trident Maple Tree Seeds | Tree Seeds For Sale Flower The Trident Maple

Trident Maple   Acer Buergerianum   Seeds Of Plenty Flower The Trident Maple

Most Viewed In Flower

Different types of Rose Flowers and Plants

Different types of Rose Flowers and Plants

The Pomegranate bonsai

The Pomegranate bonsai

Pruning Roses-How To Prune Roses
Pruning Roses-How To Prune Roses
Pink Wild Flowers for Your Garden
Pink Wild Flowers for Your Garden

Trident Maple Bonsai Tree Care Guide (Acer Buergerianum) | Bonsai ... Flower The Trident Maple

Acer 'Trident' Japanese Maple 8

The Trident Maple

Description

The trunk is brown, but as the tree gets older, the bark scales of. Then the trunk gets a bit orange. The leaves have tree lobes and they grow in the opposite. They are firstly red and then they get a green color as they grow. In the fall, the leaves have orange to dark red color.

Type

outdoor (all bonsai trees except indoor specimens)

Maintenance:

Light: It needs lightly place, but at noon they should be protected from the strong sunshine.

Temperature and exposure

If the bonsai is on the balcony and the temperature is below -5°C, or it is planted in the garden and the temperature is below -10°C, it needs to be covered properly.

Pruning and forming

The best option is to cut the tree in spring, because the wounds heal better. In the other time of the year just cut the ends of the outgrowths.

Soil and replanting

The soil should be permeable. Replant every 2 or 3 years.

Watering and fertilization

This tree requires a lot of water. The water should contain a small amount of salt. You should water it for example with rainwater. The tree likes fertilization with illiquid organic fertilizers.

Reproduction

It may be reproduced by seeds, but the easiest way is by outgrowths.

Styles

Mostly is used the upright style, the double-base style, the multi-base style, the tree on a rock style, but you might use other styles too.

Pictures

This is a place for pictures of real Ficus bonsai trees. If you have any, send us them and they will be published with your copyright and link to your site if necessary.

94 out of 100 based on 910 user ratings
1 Star 2 Star 3 Star 4 Star 5 Star

Tags:

Gallery Of The Trident Maple

Acer Buergerianum (Trident Maple)   Dear Plants Flower The Trident MapleTrident Maple Tree Seeds | Tree Seeds For Sale Flower The Trident MapleTrident Maple   Acer Buergerianum   Seeds Of Plenty Flower The Trident MapleTrident Maple Bonsai Tree Care Guide (Acer Buergerianum) | Bonsai ... Flower The Trident MapleAcer 'Trident' Japanese Maple 8Q: My Neighbor Is Planting A Trident Maple In His Yard. Isn't That ... Flower The Trident MapleTrident Maple (Acer Buergerianum) In Columbus Dublin Delaware ... Flower The Trident Maple
Acer Buergerianum (Trident Maple) – Mount Royal Seeds Flower The Trident MapleMaple Trident   Tree Top Nursery & Landscape Inc. Flower The Trident MapleAcer Beurgerianum   Trident Maple Tree   Blerick Tree Farm Flower The Trident MapleTrident Maple Bonsai Care Flower The Trident MapleTrident Maple   Bold Outdoors | Seat Walls Kansas City Leawood Design Flower The Trident MapleUFEI   SelecTree: A Tree Selection Guide Flower The Trident MapleAmazon.com: Brussel's Live Trident Maple Specimen Outdoor Bonsai ... Flower The Trident MapleTrident Maple Outdoor Specimen Bonsai 22   Brussel's Bonsai Flower The Trident Maple
Care to Shout Your Thoughts on The Trident Maple

Post Related To The Trident Maple

The Apple Bonsai

The Apple Bonsai

The Philippine Tea

The Philippine Tea

Some Funeral Flowers Arrangement Ideas

Some Funeral Flowers Arrangement Ideas

The European beech

The European beech

The Firethorn bonsai

The Firethorn bonsai

The Field Maple

The Field Maple

The Art Of Bonsai – Connecting the Story and the Uniqueness!
The Art Of Bonsai – Connecting the Story and the Uniqueness!
Pink Wild Flowers for Your Garden
Pink Wild Flowers for Your Garden

Monthly Archives

Static Pages

Categories

Recent Posts

Copyright © 2020 Buyxcipro.Com.Reproduction without explicit permission is prohibited. All Rights Reserved.
User Agreement, Privacy, Cookies