Buyxcipro.Com Quick & Easy Green Everywhere

Home / Flower / The Pomegranate bonsai

The Pomegranate bonsai

Anna Marissax   Flower   May 21st 2020, 08:05:28

Brussel's Bonsai Flower The Pomegranate bonsai

Latin name

Punica Granatum

Popular Post In Flower

Funeral flower arrangements

Funeral flower arrangements

The Silver Birch Bonsai

The Silver Birch Bonsai

Japanese maple bonsai
Japanese maple bonsai
Add Rich Color To Your Garden With Blue Perennial Flowers
Add Rich Color To Your Garden With Blue Perennial Flowers

Common name

Pomegranate Bonsai Tree Flower The Pomegranate bonsai

Pomegranate Bonsai | Jessica Mazzoli | Flickr Flower The Pomegranate bonsai

Most Viewed In Flower

Picking the Right Flower Arrangement for a Funeral Online

Picking the Right Flower Arrangement for a Funeral Online

The Boxwood bonsai

The Boxwood bonsai

Oriental Lilies: The Climates They Love and How to Care for Them
Oriental Lilies: The Climates They Love and How to Care for Them
The Ficus bonsai
The Ficus bonsai

Specific Bonsai Care Guidelines For The Pomegranate   YouTube Flower The Pomegranate bonsai

Pomegranate Bonsai | Bonsai Of The Month – Dwarf Pomegranate ... Flower The Pomegranate bonsai

Pomegranate

Description

This tree's origin is Asia and the Mediterranean Sea region. People keep this tree for flowers and fruit purposes too. The tree comes into flower during the Summer periods; Flowers are scarlet, fruits are rounded and yellow. The Pomegranate tree has black seeds and fruits which can be eaten.

Type

Indoor

Maintenance

Light prefers a bright, sunny position.

Temperature and exposure

Place the tree at a shiny and cold place during the Autumn. The temperature must be higher than 8 °C. Return it to its place as the Spring comes.

Pruning and forming

Long sprouts should be cut and wiring is recommended for young trees only (2-3 years old specimens). The wire should be used for 4 months, not longer.

Soil and replanting

Use soil from 4 parts of argillaceous rock, 4 parts of peat, 2 parts of sand, or granulate clay. Replant the bonsai every 3 years.

Watering and fertilization

The soil should be damp from Spring to autumn. Fertilize every week from Spring to Autumn.

Reproduction

Yearly by seeds.

Styles

The tree is suitable for all styles except for upstanding and broom.

Pictures

Pomegranate; Punica Granatum bonsai seed

This is a place for pictures of real Ficus bonsai trees. If you have any, send us them and they will be published with your copyright and link to your site if necessary.

71 out of 100 based on 312 user ratings
1 Star 2 Star 3 Star 4 Star 5 Star

Tags:

Gallery Of The Pomegranate bonsai

Brussel's Bonsai Flower The Pomegranate bonsaiPomegranate Bonsai Tree Flower The Pomegranate bonsaiPomegranate Bonsai | Jessica Mazzoli | Flickr Flower The Pomegranate bonsaiSpecific Bonsai Care Guidelines For The Pomegranate   YouTube Flower The Pomegranate bonsaiPomegranate Bonsai | Bonsai Of The Month – Dwarf Pomegranate ... Flower The Pomegranate bonsaiPomegranate Bonsai Tree Care Guide (Punica Granatum) | Bonsai Tree ... Flower The Pomegranate bonsaiAmazon.com: Brussel's Live Dwarf Pomegranate Indoor Bonsai Tree ... Flower The Pomegranate bonsai
Bag Bonsai Pomegranate Bonsai Very Sweet Delicious Fruit ... Flower The Pomegranate bonsaiPomegranate Bonsai   Google Search | Bonsai Tree, Indoor Bonsai ... Flower The Pomegranate bonsaiPomegranate Bonsai Tree | There Are Many Varieties With Different ... Flower The Pomegranate bonsaiPomegranate (Punica Granatum)   Bonsai Empire Flower The Pomegranate bonsaiPomegranate Bonsai » Top Tips On How Flower The Pomegranate bonsai
Leave Your Reply on The Pomegranate Bonsai

Post Related To The Pomegranate bonsai

Picking the Right Flower Arrangement for a Funeral Online

Picking the Right Flower Arrangement for a Funeral Online

Different Types of Roses-Shrub Roses

Different Types of Roses-Shrub Roses

The Pomegranate bonsai

The Pomegranate bonsai

Oriental Lilies: The Climates They Love and How to Care for Them

Oriental Lilies: The Climates They Love and How to Care for Them

The European beech

The European beech

The Hornbeam Bonsai

The Hornbeam Bonsai

The Art Of Bonsai – Connecting the Story and the Uniqueness!
The Art Of Bonsai – Connecting the Story and the Uniqueness!
The Azalea bonsai
The Azalea bonsai

Categories

Recent Posts

Static Pages

Monthly Archives

Copyright © 2020 Buyxcipro.Com.Reproduction without explicit permission is prohibited. All Rights Reserved.
User Agreement, Privacy, Cookies