Buyxcipro.Com Quick & Easy Green Everywhere

Home / Flower / The Juniper bonsai

The Juniper bonsai

Blanchefleur Boulanger   Flower   May 21st 2020, 07:43:14

Juniper Bonsai | Kuromatsubonsai.com Flower The Juniper bonsai

Latin name

Juniperus rigida

Popular Post In Flower

A Garden to Attract Hummingbirds

A Garden to Attract Hummingbirds

The Philippine Tea

The Philippine Tea

Pruning Roses-How To Prune Roses
Pruning Roses-How To Prune Roses
Different Types of Roses-Shrub Roses
Different Types of Roses-Shrub Roses

Common name

Juniper Bonsai Tree Care Guide (Juniperus Chinensis) | Bonsai Tree ... Flower The Juniper bonsai

Soil Guide For Growing Juniper Bonsai | Bonsai Tree Gardener Flower The Juniper bonsai

Most Viewed In Flower

Etiquette While Sending Funeral Flowers

Etiquette While Sending Funeral Flowers

Some Funeral Flowers Arrangement Ideas

Some Funeral Flowers Arrangement Ideas

The Art Of Bonsai – Connecting the Story and the Uniqueness!
The Art Of Bonsai – Connecting the Story and the Uniqueness!
Add Rich Color To Your Garden With Blue Perennial Flowers
Add Rich Color To Your Garden With Blue Perennial Flowers

Improving Commercial Bonsai   Part 1 Junipers   YouTube Flower The Juniper bonsai

BonsaiNews: What's So Great About Juniper Bonsai? Simply ... Flower The Juniper bonsai

Juniper

Description

This tree is very popular in Japan and has gentle needles. The female tree gives cones fruits which are green in the beginning. Fruits mellow after two years. Naturally, the assumption of reproduction is that the male tree grows near the female tree during the season of flowering.

Type

outdoor

Maintenance

Light: Keep the tree at a shiny place.

Temperature and exposure

The temperature shouldn't be lower than 0 °C during Winter seasons.

Pruning and forming

You must white-out the tree in order to give him daylight. Otherwise twigs could die. Remove the ends of new sprouts during the growing period.

Soil and replanting

Use good previous soil. Use soil which consists of 1 part of ordinary soil, 3 parts of peat, 2 parts of sand, or granulate clay. Replant young trees (up to 10 years of age) once per two years. Replant older trees once each 5 years.

Watering and fertilization

It's necessary to water the bonsai on a daily basis. Also, water the needles. Fertilize it every week from Spring to the beginning of the Autumn season.

Reproduction

By seeds.

Styles

The Juniper bonsai is suitable for all styles except the fan style. It grows in all sizes.

Photos

This is a place for pictures of real Ficus bonsai trees. If you have any, send us them and they will be published with your copyright and link to your site if necessary.

94 out of 100 based on 179 user ratings
1 Star 2 Star 3 Star 4 Star 5 Star

Tags:

Gallery Of The Juniper bonsai

Juniper Bonsai | Kuromatsubonsai.com Flower The Juniper bonsaiJuniper Bonsai Tree Care Guide (Juniperus Chinensis) | Bonsai Tree ... Flower The Juniper bonsaiSoil Guide For Growing Juniper Bonsai | Bonsai Tree Gardener Flower The Juniper bonsaiImproving Commercial Bonsai   Part 1 Junipers   YouTube Flower The Juniper bonsaiBonsaiNews: What's So Great About Juniper Bonsai? Simply ... Flower The Juniper bonsaiGreen Mound Juniper: Outdoor Bonsai Tree   BonsaiOutlet.com Flower The Juniper bonsaiJapanese Juniper Bonsai Tree With ... Flower The Juniper bonsai
Care to Shout Your Thoughts on The Juniper Bonsai

Post Related To The Juniper bonsai

How To Grow Ornamental Flower Plants

How To Grow Ornamental Flower Plants

Some Funeral Flowers Arrangement Ideas

Some Funeral Flowers Arrangement Ideas

The Boxwood bonsai

The Boxwood bonsai

Pink Wild Flowers for Your Garden

Pink Wild Flowers for Your Garden

A Garden to Attract Hummingbirds

A Garden to Attract Hummingbirds

Funeral flower arrangements

Funeral flower arrangements

The Azalea bonsai
The Azalea bonsai
The Juniper bonsai
The Juniper bonsai

Static Pages

Monthly Archives

Categories

Recent Posts

Copyright © 2020 Buyxcipro.Com.Reproduction without explicit permission is prohibited. All Rights Reserved.
User Agreement, Privacy, Cookies