Buyxcipro.Com Quick & Easy Green Everywhere

Home / Flower / The Field Maple

The Field Maple

Anna Marissax   Flower   May 20th 2020, 07:19:31

Field Maple Hedge Plants | Acer Campestre Hedging Flower The Field Maple

Latin name

Acer campestre

Popular Post In Flower

The Hornbeam Bonsai

The Hornbeam Bonsai

How To Grow Ornamental Flower Plants

How To Grow Ornamental Flower Plants

Add Rich Color To Your Garden With Blue Perennial Flowers
Add Rich Color To Your Garden With Blue Perennial Flowers
The Best Annual Flowering Plants to Include in your Garden
The Best Annual Flowering Plants to Include in your Garden

Common name

Field Maple Trees For Sale   Choose Your Field Maples Plant Now Flower The Field Maple

Field Maple Hedge | Acer Campestre | Hedges Direct UK Flower The Field Maple

Most Viewed In Flower

The Best Annual Flowering Plants to Include in your Garden

The Best Annual Flowering Plants to Include in your Garden

How To Take Care For Your Orchids

How To Take Care For Your Orchids

An Edible Flower Garden
An Edible Flower Garden
The European beech
The European beech

Field Maple Tree Stock Photos & Field Maple Tree Stock Images   Alamy Flower The Field Maple

Acer Campestre   Field Maple   UK Native Tree From Practicality Brown Flower The Field Maple

Field Maple

Description

This tree is native in most parts of Europe. Old trees have round crowns on a short trunk if they live freely. It blossoms in May, but the flowers are small. It has small leaves, only about 3 to 5 cm with five blunts which grow in opposite pairs. The leaves open in May too. Just a little before or as the flowers blossom. In fall they get a yellow or orange color. Older trees trunk get cracked. y on a short trunk if they live free.

Type

Outdoor (all bonsai trees except indoor specimens)

Maintenance:

Light: It likes bright positions or half shade.

Temperature and exposure

The lowest limit of temperature is as it's in Europe during Winter. Maybe the lowest extreme is about -20°C. But it's roots have to be covered with some isolation materials or they have to be burrowed in the ground very well.

Pruning and forming

In Spring you should cut the thin twigs as much as you can. There will be new outgrowth and they will need space. In other vegetation time, you should only cut the ends of the outgrowths.

Soil and replanting

The Field Maple bonsai prefers soil made from 3 parts of gardening soil, 2 parts of crushed lava, and one part of robust sand. 2/3 of the soil has to be changed every two years.

Watering and fertilization

If the tree is outside, it doesn't need watering. Only if it is dry, you should water it. It outlasts the dry time in Summer quite good. The fertilization should be done from May to August with organic fertilizer. But at the end of August, it needs a potassium fertilizer with a small amount of potassium.

Reproduction

The Field Maple reproduces by seeds.

Styles

The best styling method is the fan style or upright style. But the Field Maple is suitable for all the styles.

Pictures

This is a place for pictures of real Ficus bonsai trees. If you have any, send us them and they will be published with your copyright and link to your site if necessary.

71 out of 100 based on 397 user ratings
1 Star 2 Star 3 Star 4 Star 5 Star

Tags:

Gallery Of The Field Maple

Field Maple Hedge Plants | Acer Campestre Hedging Flower The Field MapleField Maple Trees For Sale   Choose Your Field Maples Plant Now Flower The Field MapleField Maple Hedge | Acer Campestre | Hedges Direct UK Flower The Field MapleField Maple Tree Stock Photos & Field Maple Tree Stock Images   Alamy Flower The Field MapleAcer Campestre   Field Maple   UK Native Tree From Practicality Brown Flower The Field MapleField Maple   Acer Campestre   Bushcraft.social Flower The Field MapleField Maple Trees For Sale | Field Maple Plants (Acer Campestre) Flower The Field Maple
Field Maple Bonsai Species Guides Flower The Field MapleAcer Campestre | Field Maple | Ornamental Garden Tree | 5 6ft ... Flower The Field MapleFresh Pleached Field Maple Trees | Acer Campestre Screen Flower The Field MapleField Maple Trees For Sale. Acer Campestre. Hedge Maple Flower The Field MapleField Maple (Acer Campestre)   Tree Nursery UK % Flower The Field MapleField Maple (Acer Campestre)   British Trees   Woodland Trust Flower The Field MapleField Maple | Acer Campestre Flower The Field MapleField Maple Trees   Acer Campestre   Trees To Plant Flower The Field Maple
Care to Shout Your Thoughts on The Field Maple

Post Related To The Field Maple

A Garden to Attract Hummingbirds

A Garden to Attract Hummingbirds

Japanese maple bonsai

Japanese maple bonsai

Blue Wild Flowers for Your Garden

Blue Wild Flowers for Your Garden

The Field Maple

The Field Maple

Different Types of Roses-Shrub Roses

Different Types of Roses-Shrub Roses

The Silver Birch Bonsai

The Silver Birch Bonsai

Traditional Funeral Flowers Arrangements
Traditional Funeral Flowers Arrangements
Pruning Roses-How To Prune Roses
Pruning Roses-How To Prune Roses

Recent Posts

Categories

Static Pages

Monthly Archives

Copyright © 2020 Buyxcipro.Com.Reproduction without explicit permission is prohibited. All Rights Reserved.
User Agreement, Privacy, Cookies